close
SSC CHSL Mock Test App

Apprentice Jobs South Railway Recruitment 2019 For 4103 Posts

Apprentice Jobs South Railway Recruitment

South central railway has been publish a recruitment notification, Apply online For south railway apprentice 2019. Here students will get the complete information about Apprentice Jobs 2019 Also students will get here complete information about ITI apprentice jobs.

And detail information like online form information, last date to apply, application fee, what is the age limit, qualification require several posts, salary and much more information regarding this job. If you have any problem regarding Apprentice Jobs 2019 reply to us from below comment box we will answer your suggestions and inquiry.

Job Basic Details For Apprentice Jobs 2019:

  • Posts => Apprentice
  • Location=> Telangana
  • Qualification => 10th/ ITI
  • Apply Procedure => Apply Online

Latest Job Notification

All Job Alert Notification 10th Pass JobClick Here To Apply
All Job Alert Notification 12th Pass JobClick Here To Apply
All Job Alert Notification Jobs For GraduateClick Here For More Info
All Job Alert Notification Job For B.E. /B.TechClick Here For More Info
All Job Alert Notification Jobs For ITI /DiplomaClick Here For More Info
.

Application Fee :

  • Application fee for general/OBC candidates: Rs 100 /-
  • Fee For SC/ST Candidates: Nill

Eligibility Criteria, Salary and Vacancy Details:

Post NameVacancyQualificationSalary
Apprentice410310th with ITI16000 /-

Age Limit :

  • Applicant Age Should be 15 to 24 years
  • Age Relaxation: OBC/SC/ST Applicant’s Age Relaxation As Per Government Rules And Regulation

South Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2019

PostSCSTOBCEWSOPEN
Carpenter0201040108
AC Mechanic36186624105
Diesel Mechanic954817263262
Electrician0201040110
Electronic Mechanic1306523587354
Fitter1507271043
Machinist218109394145594
MMW1102190732
MMTM0301060210
Painter0100030107
Welder05441616019
Total6073021101404243

know more about  – NHAI Recruitment 2019

Important Dates For south railway apprentice 2019

EventsDate
Starting Date for Apply Online09/11/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online08/12/2019

Important Link For Apprentice Jobs 2019

Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationDownload
Download AllJobAlert Android App (For Free Job Alert On Mobile)Download

How To Apply for ITI apprentice jobs:

Online Apply Link and official Notification in PDF format for apprentice jobs are mention in the below table. We Recommend to Student’s First download Notification and then apply online for ITI apprentice jobs

About South Railway Recruitment 2019 :

The south railway works under the central government of India. selected candidates are able for 7 pay commission of the central government of India.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.