Home Himachal Pradesh HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 » Salary, Syllabus, (PDF) Apply Online Link

HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 » Salary, Syllabus, (PDF) Apply Online Link

HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021
HP Police Constable Recruitment
Advertisements


HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 notification

Himachal Pradesh Police (HP Police) has been published a recruitment notification, HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 Apply Online link. Here students will get complete information about the HP police constable recruitment 2021 notification in PDF format.

Job Basic Details
Posts =>Constable
Job Place=>Shimla/ Himachal Pradesh
Education =>12th Pass
Apply Procedure =>Apply Online

And detail information like online form notification, syllabus, last date to apply, application fee, what is the age limit, qualification require several posts, salary and much more information regarding this job. If you have any problem regarding HP police constable recruitment 2021 reply to us from the below comment box we will answer your suggestions and inquiry.

All Job Alert Notification 10th Pass JobClick Here To Apply
All Job Alert Notification 12th Pass JobClick Here To Apply
All Job Alert Notification Jobs For GraduateClick Here For More Info

HP Police Constable District Wise Vacancy Details

Sr. No.DistrictGeneral Duty ConstableConstable (Driver)Total
Male Female
01.Bilaspur52170574
02.Chamba712407102
03.Hamirpur62210689
04.Kangra2056820293
05.Kinnaur11040116
06.Kullu60200686
07.L&S04010005
08.Mandi1364513194
09.Shimla1103711158
10.Sirmour722407103
11.Solan782608112
12.Una712407102
Total932311911334

HP Police Constable Apply Online Fee

  • Application fee for general/OBC candidates: Rs 300 /-
  • Fee For SC/ST Candidates: Rs 150 /-
Advertisements


HP Police Constable Age Limit 2021

  • Applicant Age Should be 18 to 25 years
  • Age Relaxation: OBC/SC/ST Applicant’s Age Relaxation As Per Government Rules And Regulation

HP Police Constable Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

An applicant can get here the entire eligibility criteria to apply for HP police constable recruitment news. The age limit, qualification required, total vacancies & salary for HP police constable driver recruitment and various posts is given below.

Post NameVacancyQualificationSalary
Constable1334 (Male-932, Driver-91, Female-311)12th standard passed and Valid Driving License for Constable DriverINR 5,910-20,200/- + GP 1,900/- P/M

Selection Procedure

Selection will be based on the Written Examination/Physical Standard Test/Physical Efficiency Test. Details of each test are as follows.

Physical Standard Test:

Sr. No.CategoryMinimum Height (in feet & inches)Minimum Chest (in inches for males only)
Male Female
01.General5′-6″5′-2″31″X32″
02.SC/ST5′-4″5′-0″29″X32″
03.OBC5′-6″5′-2″31″X32″
04.Gorkhas5′-4″5′-0″29″X32″
05.Home Guards (General/OBC)5′-6″5′-2″31″X32″
06.Home Guards (SC/ST)5′-4″5′-0″29″X32″
07.Home Guards (Gorkhas)5′-4″5′-0″29″X32″
08.Distinguished Sportsmen (General/OBC)5′-6″5′-2″31″X32″
09.Distinguished Sportsmen (SC/ST)5′-4″5′-0″29″X32″
10.Distinguished Sportsmen (Gorkhas)5′-4″5′-0″29″X32″
  • The Physical Standard Test will be consists of 5 marks.
  • A candidate who secures a minimum of 5 marks in the Physical Standard Test will be able for the next Physical Efficiency Test.

Physical Efficiency Test:

Sr. No.EventMin. Qualifying standard for Male candidatesMin. Qualifying standard for Female candidates
01.
  • 1500 Meter Race for Male.
  • 800 Meter for Female
6 Minutes 30 Seconds (No additional attempts is allowed)4 Minutes 15 Seconds (No additional attempts is allowed)
02.High Jump1.25 Meters (Max. 3 attempts are allowed)Min. 1 Meter (Max. 3 attempts are allowed)
03.Broad Jump4 Meters3 Meters

Written Examination:

There will be a written examination of 80 marks. The duration of the examination will be 60 minutes. It will consist of objective-type questions. The syllabus of the examination is as following below.

Sr. No.SubjectsNo. of QuestionsSyllabus
01.English Language16 Questions12th Standard
02.Hindi Language16 Questions12th Standard
03.General Awareness16 Questions12th Standard
04.Mathematics & Science16 QuestionsMathematics of 10th Standard & Science 12th Standard
05.Reasoning Aptitude16 Questions12th Standard

HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 Last Date

EventsDate
Starting Date for Apply Online01/10/2021
Closing Date To Apply Online31/10/2021

How To Apply
Apply Format and official Notification in PDF for hp police constable vacancy 2021 are mention in the below table. We Recommend to Student’s First download Notification and then submit form.

Himachal Pradesh Police Constable Bharti 2021 Apply Online Link

An applicant can get here all the essential links to apply online for the Himachal Pradesh police constable job notification. We suggest to the students that they must read the official announcement before filing an application form

Official NotificationDownload
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 SyllabusDownload
Download AllJobAlert Android App (Hindi & English Language)all job alert android app