Home latest govt job SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For 61000 Posts

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For 61000 Posts

57
Advertisements



SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

State Bank of India (SBI) has been published a recruitment notification, Apply online For SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021. Here students will get complete information about the SBI apprentice notification 2021 online application form.

Job Basic Details
Posts =>Apprentices
Job Place=>All Over India
Education =>Graduation
Apply Procedure =>Apply Online

And detail information like online form information, last date to apply, application fee, what is the age limit, qualification require several posts, salary and much more information regarding this job. If you have any problem regarding SBI Apprentices Recruitment online application form reply to us from the below comment box we will answer your suggestions and inquiry.

All Job Alert Notification 10th Pass JobClick Here To Apply
All Job Alert Notification 12th Pass JobClick Here To Apply
All Job Alert Notification Jobs For GraduateClick Here For More Info

Application Fee

  • Application fee for general/OBC candidates: Rs 300 /-
  • Fee For SC/ST Candidates: Nill
Advertisements



SBI Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

  • Applicant Age Should be 20 to 28 years
  • Age Relaxation: OBC/SC/ST Applicant’s Age Relaxation As Per Government Rules And Regulation

SBI Apprentice Exam Pattern 2021

Serial NumberName of PostTotal QuestionsTotal MarksTime
1.General/Financial Awareness252515 minutes
2.General English252515 minutes
3.Quantitative Aptitude252515 minutes
4.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 minutes
Total1001001 hour

SBI Apprentice Eligibility Criteria 2021

An applicant can get here the entire eligibility criteria to apply for SBI Recruitment 2021. The age limit, qualification required, total vacancies & salary for 6100 apprentice post is given below.

Post NameVacancyQualificationSalary
Apprentice6100Graduation in Any StreamINR 15000 P/M

Important Dates

EventsDate
Starting Date for Apply Online06/07/2021
SBI apprentice last date to apply26/07/2021
SBI apprentice exam date 2021August 2021

SBI Apprentice District Wise Vacancy 2021

State/UTSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Gujarat5612021680328800
Andhra Pradesh1607271040100
Karnataka3214542080200
Madhya Pradesh111511073175
Chhattisgarh092404073175
West Bengal1643515771288715
Andaman & Nicobar Islands0002010710
Sikkim010506021125
Odisha64884840160400
Himachal Pradesh5008402082200
Haryana280401567150
Jammu & Kashmir0811271044100
UT Chandigarh04006021325
Ladakh00102010610
Punjab10507636148365
Tamil Nadu17024094090
Pondicherry01002010610
Goa010609052950
Uttarakhand2203161272125
Telangana2008331252125
Rajasthan1108413065261650
Kerala07020074175
Uttar Pradesh1830823687361875
Maharashtra373310137167375
Arunachal Pradesh0090020920
Assam17306725111250
Manipur00602021020
Meghalaya02202052150
Mizoram00901020820
Nagaland0090020920
Tripura03060020920
Bihar08013052450
Jharkhand030603021125
Total977567137560425776100

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Link

An applicant can get here all the essential links to apply online for the Apprentice post. We suggest to the students that they must read the official announcement before filing an application form

NotificationDownload
Official WebsiteClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
LoginClick Here
Download "AllJobAlert" Android App (Hindi & English Language)all job alert android app

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.